101 XL 92.5 FM

Jeff Prosser & Dan Hicken
Frank
Dempseymasthead
Hackermasthead
Prossermasthead
spencermasthead
Fat Tony
Ballou
Joe C
1010 XL Listen Live
92.5 FM Listen Live

Area Standings Heading into Week 4

Sep 20, 2012 -- 9:00am

 

By: Corey Davis

Standings

(Overall, District)

 

District 1-6A

Fletcher (3-0) (0-0)

Sandalwood (2-1) (0-0)

Palm Coast (2-1) (0-0)

Mandarin (2-1) (0-0)

Spruce Creek (1-2) (0-0)

Deland (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 2-7A

First Coast (3-0) (0-0)

Fleming Island (3-0) (0-0)

Ed White (3-0) (0-0)

 

District 3-6A

Ridgeview (3-0) (0-0)

Columbia (2-1) (0-0)

Orange Park (1-1) (0-0)

Leon (1-2) (0-0)

Oakleaf (1-1) (0-0)

Middleburg (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 4-6A

St. Augustine (3-0) (0-0)

Atlantic Coast (1-2) (0-0)

Bartram Trail (2-1) (0-0)

Stanton (1-2) (0-0)

Lee (0-3) (0-0)

Wolfson (0-3) (0-0)

Englewood (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 3-5A

Bishop Kenny (2-1) (0-0)

Forrest (2-1) (0-0)

Parker (2-1) (0-0)

Baker County (1-1) (0-0)

Paxon (1-2) (0-0)

Clay (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 4-5A

Palatka (1-1) (0-0)

Ponte Vedra (1-1) (0-0)

Nease (1-2) (0-0)

Matanzas (1-2) (0-0)

Menendez (0-2) (0-0)

Creekside (0-3) (0-0) 

 

District 2-4A

Yulee (2-1) (0-0)

West Nassau (2-1) (0-0)

Fernandina Beach (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 3-4A

Bolles (3-0) (0-0)

Raines (3-0) (0-0)

Jackson (2-1) (0-0)

Ribault (2-1) (0-0)

 

District 4-4A

South Sumter (3-0) (0-0)

Umatilla (3-0) (0-0)

Keystone (2-1) (0-0)

Bradford (2-1) (0-0)

Mount Dora (2-1) (0-0)

Weeki Watchee (1-1) (0-0)

Interlachen (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 2-3A

Trinity Christian (2-1) (0-0)

Episcopal (1-2)

Bishop Snyder (1-2) (0-0)

Providence (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 2-2A

U.C. (3-0) (0-0)

Oak Hall (1-1) (0-0)

St. Francis (1-2) (0-0)

Eagle’s View (1-2) (0-0)

St. Joseph (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 6-1A

Trenton (3-0) (0-0)

Hilliard (2-1) (0-0)

Bronson (1-2) (0-0)
Bell (1-2) (0-0)

Hawthorne (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 7-1A

Union County (3-0) (0-0)

Chiefland (3-0) (0-0)

Dixie County (2-1)(0-0)

Newberry (1-1) (0-0)

Baldwin (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 8-1A

Pierson Taylor (2-1) (0-0)

Crescent City (1-2) (0-0)

Wildwood (0-3) (0-0)

Villages (0-3) (0-0)

 

Independents

Christ Church (3-0)

Cedar Creek (1-1)

ACD (1-1)

Peniel (1-2)

Florida Deaf (2-1)

Harvest (1-1)

St. Johns (1-1)

Potters House (0-2)

Seacoast (0-3)

Temple (0-3)

Beacon Hope (0-3)

Duval Charter (0-3)

 

Gateway Conference

Fletcher (3-0)

First Coast (3-0)

Ed White (3-0)

Raines (2-0)

Sandalwood (2-0)

Jackson (2-1)

Mandarin (1-1)

Ribault (2-1)

Parker (2-1)

Forrest (1-1)

Atlantic Coast (1-2)

Stanton (1-2)

Baldwin (1-2)

Paxon (0-2)

Lee (0-3)

Wolfson (0-3)

Englewood (0-3)

 

St. Johns River Conference

St. Augustine (2-0)

Fleming Island (1-0)

Orange Park (1-0)

Creekside (0-0)

Matanzas (0-0)

Bartram Trail (2-1)

Nease (1-2)

Palatka (0-1)

Menendez (0-2)

Middleburg (0-2)

 

North Florida Football Conference

 

North

Aucilla (1-1) (0-0)

John Paul (2-2)(0-0)

Maclay (0-2) (0-0)

Munroe (0-3) (0-0)

Rocky Bayou (0-3) (0-0)

 

South

Oak Hall (1-1) (1-0)

Florida Deaf (2-1) (1-1)

St. Johns (1-1)(0-0)

St. Joseph (0-3) (0-0)

St. Francis (1-2) (0-1)

Return to: 1010XL High School Sports Blog Blog

t