101 XL 92.5 FM

Jeff Prosser & Dan Hicken
Frangie Show web banner
Mike and Donna
Cowartmasthead
Hackermasthead
Frank
Dempseymasthead
Blaylockmasthead
Hickenmasthead
Ballou solo new
Prossermasthead
spencermasthead
Donnamasthead
Fat Tony
Kristi Dosh
Richard Miller
Chadd Scott
1010 XL Listen Live
92.5 FM Listen Live

Area Standings Heading into Week 4

Sep 20, 2012 -- 9:00am

 

By: Corey Davis

Standings

(Overall, District)

 

District 1-6A

Fletcher (3-0) (0-0)

Sandalwood (2-1) (0-0)

Palm Coast (2-1) (0-0)

Mandarin (2-1) (0-0)

Spruce Creek (1-2) (0-0)

Deland (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 2-7A

First Coast (3-0) (0-0)

Fleming Island (3-0) (0-0)

Ed White (3-0) (0-0)

 

District 3-6A

Ridgeview (3-0) (0-0)

Columbia (2-1) (0-0)

Orange Park (1-1) (0-0)

Leon (1-2) (0-0)

Oakleaf (1-1) (0-0)

Middleburg (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 4-6A

St. Augustine (3-0) (0-0)

Atlantic Coast (1-2) (0-0)

Bartram Trail (2-1) (0-0)

Stanton (1-2) (0-0)

Lee (0-3) (0-0)

Wolfson (0-3) (0-0)

Englewood (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 3-5A

Bishop Kenny (2-1) (0-0)

Forrest (2-1) (0-0)

Parker (2-1) (0-0)

Baker County (1-1) (0-0)

Paxon (1-2) (0-0)

Clay (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 4-5A

Palatka (1-1) (0-0)

Ponte Vedra (1-1) (0-0)

Nease (1-2) (0-0)

Matanzas (1-2) (0-0)

Menendez (0-2) (0-0)

Creekside (0-3) (0-0) 

 

District 2-4A

Yulee (2-1) (0-0)

West Nassau (2-1) (0-0)

Fernandina Beach (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 3-4A

Bolles (3-0) (0-0)

Raines (3-0) (0-0)

Jackson (2-1) (0-0)

Ribault (2-1) (0-0)

 

District 4-4A

South Sumter (3-0) (0-0)

Umatilla (3-0) (0-0)

Keystone (2-1) (0-0)

Bradford (2-1) (0-0)

Mount Dora (2-1) (0-0)

Weeki Watchee (1-1) (0-0)

Interlachen (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 2-3A

Trinity Christian (2-1) (0-0)

Episcopal (1-2)

Bishop Snyder (1-2) (0-0)

Providence (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 2-2A

U.C. (3-0) (0-0)

Oak Hall (1-1) (0-0)

St. Francis (1-2) (0-0)

Eagle’s View (1-2) (0-0)

St. Joseph (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 6-1A

Trenton (3-0) (0-0)

Hilliard (2-1) (0-0)

Bronson (1-2) (0-0)
Bell (1-2) (0-0)

Hawthorne (0-3) (0-0)

 

District 7-1A

Union County (3-0) (0-0)

Chiefland (3-0) (0-0)

Dixie County (2-1)(0-0)

Newberry (1-1) (0-0)

Baldwin (1-2) (0-0)

 

District 8-1A

Pierson Taylor (2-1) (0-0)

Crescent City (1-2) (0-0)

Wildwood (0-3) (0-0)

Villages (0-3) (0-0)

 

Independents

Christ Church (3-0)

Cedar Creek (1-1)

ACD (1-1)

Peniel (1-2)

Florida Deaf (2-1)

Harvest (1-1)

St. Johns (1-1)

Potters House (0-2)

Seacoast (0-3)

Temple (0-3)

Beacon Hope (0-3)

Duval Charter (0-3)

 

Gateway Conference

Fletcher (3-0)

First Coast (3-0)

Ed White (3-0)

Raines (2-0)

Sandalwood (2-0)

Jackson (2-1)

Mandarin (1-1)

Ribault (2-1)

Parker (2-1)

Forrest (1-1)

Atlantic Coast (1-2)

Stanton (1-2)

Baldwin (1-2)

Paxon (0-2)

Lee (0-3)

Wolfson (0-3)

Englewood (0-3)

 

St. Johns River Conference

St. Augustine (2-0)

Fleming Island (1-0)

Orange Park (1-0)

Creekside (0-0)

Matanzas (0-0)

Bartram Trail (2-1)

Nease (1-2)

Palatka (0-1)

Menendez (0-2)

Middleburg (0-2)

 

North Florida Football Conference

 

North

Aucilla (1-1) (0-0)

John Paul (2-2)(0-0)

Maclay (0-2) (0-0)

Munroe (0-3) (0-0)

Rocky Bayou (0-3) (0-0)

 

South

Oak Hall (1-1) (1-0)

Florida Deaf (2-1) (1-1)

St. Johns (1-1)(0-0)

St. Joseph (0-3) (0-0)

St. Francis (1-2) (0-1)

Return to: 1010XL High School Sports Blog Blog

t