101 XL 92.5 FM

Jeff Prosser & Dan Hicken
Frangie Show web banner
Mike and Donna
Cowartmasthead
Hackermasthead
Frank
Dempseymasthead
Blaylockmasthead
Hickenmasthead
Ballou solo new
Prossermasthead
spencermasthead
Donnamasthead
Fat Tony
Kristi Dosh
Richard Miller
Chadd Scott
1010 XL Listen Live
92.5 FM Listen Live

Updated Area Standings

Oct 30, 2012 -- 2:33pm

 

By: Corey Davis

Standings

(Overall, District)

 

 

 

Code

District champion=*

District runner-up=^

Eliminated= X 

 

 

District 1-6A

Fletcher (7-1) (3-1)

Palm Coast (6-3) (3-1)

Deland (5-4) (3-1)

Sandalwood (5-3) (2-2) X

Mandarin (3-5) (1-3) X

Spruce Creek (2-6) (0-4) X

 

District 2-7A

First Coast (8-0) (1-0)

Fleming Island (6-2) (1-1)

Ed White (5-3) (0-1)

 

District 3-6A

Columbia (7-1) (4-0) *

Ridgeview (7-1) (3-1) ^

Oakleaf (5-3) (2-2) X

Leon (2-6) (1-3) X

Orange Park (2-6) (1-3) X

Middleburg (1-7) (1-3) X

District 4-6A

St. Augustine (8-0) (5-0)

Bartram Trail (6-2) (4-1)

Atlantic Coast (5-3) (4-1)

Wolfson (3-5) (3-2)

Lee (1-7) (1-4) X

Stanton (2-7) (1-5) X

Englewood (0-8) (0-5) X

 

District 5-6A

Gainesville (9-0) (3-0) *

Vanguard (4-4) (2-1)

Citrus (5-3) (2-1)

Lake Weir (2-6) (1-3) X

Lecanto (4-4) (0-3) X

 

District 3-5A

Bishop Kenny (6-2) (4-0)

Baker County (6-2) (4-0)

Forrest (4-5) (2-2) X

Clay (3-5) (2-2) X

Parker (2-6) (0-4) X

Paxon (1-7) (0-4) X

 

District 4-5A

Ponte Vedra (7-1) (4-0) *

Nease (4-4) (2-2)

Creekside (3-5) (2-2)

Palatka (3-5) (2-2)

Menendez (2-6) (1-3) X

Matanzas (3-5) (1-3) X

 

District 5-5A

Eastside (5-3) (4-0) *

North Marion (4-4) (3-1)

Dunnellon (4-4) (3-1)

Crystal River (4-4) (1-3) X

Belleview (3-5) (1-3) X

Santa Fe (0-8) (0-4) X

 

District 2-4A

Yulee (6-3) (2-0) *

West Nassau (3-5) (0-1)

Fernandina Beach (2-6) (0-1)

 

District 3-4A

Bolles (7-1) (2-0)

Raines (6-2) (1-1)

Jackson (3-5) (1-1)

Ribault (3-5) (0-2)

 

District 4-4A

South Sumter (9-0) (5-0) *

Mount Dora (7-2) (4-1)                            

Bradford (5-3) (3-2)

Keystone (5-3) (3-2)

Umatilla (5-3) (2-3) X

Weeki Watchee (2-6) (1-5) X

Interlachen (1-7) (0-5) X

 

District 2-3A

Trinity Christian (7-1) (2-0)

Providence (4-4) (1-1)

Episcopal (3-4) (1-1)

Bishop Snyder (3-6) (0-2)

 

District 2-2A

University Christian (7-1) (3-0) *

Eagle’s View (4-4) (3-1) ^

Oak Hall (4-4) (1-2) X

St. Joseph (2-6) (1-2) X

St. Francis (2-6) (0-3) X

District 5-1A

Lafayette (6-2) (2-0) *

Jefferson (1-7) (1-1)

Hamilton (2-6) (1-1)

Branford (3-5) (0-2) X

 

District 6-1A

Trenton (8-0) (3-0) *

Hilliard (6-3) (3-1) ^

Bell (3-4) (1-2) X

Hawthorne (1-7) (1-2) X

Bronson (1-7) (0-3) X

 

District 7-1A

Union County (9-0) (3-0)

Newberry (7-2) (3-0)

Dixie County (5-4) (2-2) X

Chiefland (5-3) (0-3) X

Baldwin (3-5) (0-3) X

 

District 8-1A

Wildwood (2-6) (2-0) *

Pierson Taylor (4-4) (1-1)

Crescent City (4-4) (1-1)

Villages (0-8) (0-2) X

 

Independents

Christ Church (7-1)

Florida Deaf (6-2)

Harvest (5-3)

St. Johns (4-4)

ACD (3-3)

Peniel (2-6)

Cedar Creek (2-6)

Temple (2-6)
Potters House (1-6)

Seacoast (1-7)

Duval Charter (0-7)

Beacon of Hope (0-8)

 

Gateway Conference

Fletcher (4-0)

First Coast (4-0)

Raines (5-1)

Ed White (5-2)

Sandalwood (4-1)

Atlantic Coast (4-2)

Wolfson (3-4)

Ribault (3-2)

Baldwin (2-2)

Parker (2-3)

Jackson (2-3)

Forrest (2-3)

Stanton (2-4)

Mandarin (1-3)

Lee (1-4)

Paxon (0-3)

Englewood (0-7)

 

North Florida Football Conference

 

North

Maclay (6-2) (3-0)

Aucilla (6-2) (2-1)

John Paul (4-5) (2-1)

Rocky Bayou (2-6) (1-2) X

Munroe (0-8) (0-3) X

 

South

St. Joseph (2-6) (2-0)

Oak Hall (4-4) (3-1)

Florida Deaf (6-2) (1-2)  X

St. Francis (2-6) (1-2) X

St. Johns (4-4) (1-3) X

Return to: 1010XL High School Sports Blog Blog

t